OUR TEAM MEMBERS

 

San Francisco Office, USA

Founder & President: Arlene Samen
Chief Operations Officer: Dr. Sibylle Kristensen
Chief Financial Officer: James Vanreusel
Accountant: Jeannette Cox
Director of Development and Administration: Luke Ifland
Program Coordinator: Alisha Giri

Kathmandu Office, Nepal

Country Representative: Dr. Nastu Sharma
Admin Director: Purushottam Pradhan
Program Director: Surya Bhatta
Sr. Program Manager: Hari Koirala
Sr. Account Officer: Rajesh Shrestha
Sr. M&E Manager: Satya Narayan Acharya
Sr. Program Officer: Babita Bindu
Account Officer: Beli Balami
Finance Officer: Narayan Ghimire
Program Officer (Solar): Sharmaya Tamang
Program Officer (Clinical): Babita Rokka
Program Officer (Clinical): Pratima Dawadi
Training Officer: Bhagwati Shrestha
E-Health Program Manager: Jayesh Shrestha
Construction Field Engineer: Radhe Shyam Sharma
Training/Field Supervisor: Susma Lama
HR Officer: Bidhaya Maharajan
Program Secretary: Shreejana Sunuwar
Logistics & Procurement Officer: Fupanjuk Bhote
Logistics & Procurement Assistant Officer: Krishna Sapkota
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dipendra Thapa
Program/M&E Officer: Jayandra Bishwakarma
Logistics & Admin Assistant: Prem Singh Kami
Office Assistant & Housekeeper: Maya Dangi

Dhading Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Sanjeeb Kumar Shahi
Field Supervisor: Ritu Adhikari
IT Assistant Officer: Dhana Narayan Shrestha
Admin & Finance Assistant: Samjhana Pandit

Sindhupalchok Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Prakash Shahi
District Coordinator: Bimu Sharma
Field Supervisor: Dan Bahadur Karki
Training Supervisor: Yogmaya Ghimire
Admin & Finance Assistant: Jagadish Bhandari

Bhojpur Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Rabin Joshi
Field Supervisor: Sangita Majhi
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dependra Rai

Taplejung Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Amrit Banstola
Training/Field Supervisor: Susma Lama
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Khem Nath Dahal

Khotang Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Surya Upreti
Training/Field Supervisor: Sagun Gurung
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Sabina Rai

Terhathum Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Kalpana Shrestha
Admin & Finance Assistant: Avinash Kumar Upadhayaya

Panchthar Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Yadav Kumar Thapa
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Niroj Rai
Training/Field Supervisor: Mina Shrestha

Okhaldhunga Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Sudish Adhikari

Eastern Regional Office

Sr. Program Coordinator: Sabin Shrestha
Account Officer: Gopi Lal Shrestha
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Nabraj Pant