OUR TEAM MEMBERS

 

San Francisco Office, USA

Founder & President: Arlene Samen
Chief Operations Officer: Dr. Sibylle Kristensen
Chief Financial Officer: James Vanreusel
Accountant: Jeannette Cox
Director of Development and Administration: Luke Ifland
Communications and Administrative Coordinator: Smruti Aravind
Grants Associate: Michaela Hayes

Kathmandu Office, Nepal

Country Representative: Subhakar Baidya
Admin Director: Purushottam Pradhan
Program Director: Surya Bhatta
Sr. Account Officer: Rajesh Kr. Shrestha
Sr. Program Coordinator: Babita Bindu
Program Officer (Innovative Activities): Sajana Maharjan
Communications Officer: Krishna Dangi
E-Health Program Manager: Jayesh Shrestha
M&E Team Leader: Liladhar Dhakal
Sr. Program, M&E Officer: Jayandra Bishwakarma
Account Officer: Beli Balami
Program Officer (Solar): Sharmaya Tamang
Program Officer (Clinical): Pratima Dawadi
Training Officer: Bhagwati Shrestha
HR Officer: Bidhaya Maharajan
Admin Officer: Shreejana Sunuwar
Receptionist: Suchitra Sapkota
Logistics & Procurement Officer: Fupanjuk Bhote
Logistics & Procurement Assistant Officer: Krishna Sapkota
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dipendra Jung Thapa
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Prem Singh Kami
Office Assistant & Housekeeper: Maya Dangi

Dhading Office, Nepal

Sr. District Coordinator: Sanjeeb Kumar Shahi
Training/Field Supervisior: Malati Shrestha
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Samjhana Pandit
IT Assistant Officer: Dhana Narayan Shrestha

Sindhupalchok Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Bimu Sharma
Field Supervisor: Ritu Adhikari
Training/Field Supervisior: Priti Kumari Gupta
Admin & Logistics Assistant Officer: Jagadish Bhandari

Bhojpur Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Rabin Joshi
Training/Field Supervisor: Pratikshya Rai
Training/Field Supervisor: Anjeela Ojha
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dependra Rai

Taplejung Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Amrit Banstola
Training/Field Supervisor: Bhupendra Soni
Training/Field Supervisor: Abisha Adhikari
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Khem Nath Dahal

Khotang Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Surya Upreti
Training/Field Supervisor: Sarita Paudel
Training/Field Supervisor: Raj Kishor Chaudhary
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Manoj Kumar Chaudhary

Terhathum Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Kalpana Shrestha
Training/Field Supervisor: Isha Bhattarai
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Avinash Kumar Upadhayaya

Panchthar Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Nilesh Kumar Pravana
Training/Field Supervisor: Shashi Silwal
Training/Field Supervisor: Rajesh Lohani

Okhaldhunga Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Sudish Adhikari
Training/Field Supervisor: Sarita Nepal
Field Supervisor: Dan Bahadur Karki

Sankhuwasabha Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Rajiv Kumar Sharma

Ilam Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Nished Rijal

Eastern Regional Office

Sr. Program Coordinator: Sabin Shrestha
Regional Admin & Finance Officer: Lal Bahadur Khadka
Program Officer (Clinical): Babita Rokka
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Nabaraj Pant