OUR TEAM MEMBERS

 

San Francisco Office, USA

Founder & President: Arlene Samen
Chief Operations Officer: Dr. Sibylle Kristensen
Chief Financial Officer: James Vanreusel
Accountant: Jeannette Cox
Director of Development and Administration: Luke Ifland
Program Coordinator: Alisha Giri

Kathmandu Office, Nepal

Country Representative: Dr. Nastu Sharma
Admin Director: Purushottam Pradhan
Program Director: Surya Bhatta
Sr. Program Manager: Hari Koirala
Sr. Account Officer: Rajesh Kr. Shrestha
Sr. M&E Manager: Satya Narayan Acharya
Sr. Program Officer: Babita Bindu
Sr. Program, M&E Officer: Jayandra Bishwakarma
Account Officer: Beli Balami
Program Officer (Solar): Sharmaya Tamang
Program Officer (Clinical): Babita Rokka
Program Officer (Clinical): Pratima Dawadi
Training Officer: Bhagwati Shrestha
E-Health Program Manager: Jayesh Shrestha
HR Officer: Bidhaya Maharajan
Program Secretary: Shreejana Sunuwar
Logistics & Procurement Officer: Fupanjuk Bhote
Logistics & Procurement Assistant Officer: Krishna Sapkota
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dipendra Jung Thapa
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Prem Singh Kami
Communications Officer: Krishna Dangi
Office Assistant & Housekeeper: Maya Dangi

Dhading Office, Nepal

Sr. District Coordinator: Sanjeeb Kumar Shahi
Field Supervisor: Ritu Adhikari
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Samjhana Pandit
IT Assistant Officer: Dhana Narayan Shrestha

Sindhupalchok Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Bimu Sharma
Admin & Logistics Assistant Officer: Jagadish Bhandari

Bhojpur Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Rabin Joshi
Training/Field Supervisor: Pratikshya Rai
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Dependra Rai

Taplejung Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Amrit Banstola
Training/Field Supervisor: Susma Lama
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Khem Nath Dahal

Khotang Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Surya Upreti
Training/Field Supervisor: Sagun Gurung
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Sabina Rai

Terhathum Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Kalpana Shrestha
Admin & Finance Assistant Officer: Avinash Kumar Upadhayaya

Panchthar Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Mina Shrestha
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Niroj Rai

Okhaldhunga Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Sudish Adhikari
Field Supervisor: Dan Bahadur Karki

Sankhuwasabha Office, Nepal

District Coordinator: Rajiv Kumar Sharma

Eastern Regional Office

Account Officer: Gopi Shrestha
Sr. Program Coordinator: Sabin Shrestha
Logistics & Admin Assistant Officer: Nabaraj Pant